Results 2018

 

GRANITE CITY OPEN 2018

 

RESULTS

 

 

 

MENS SINGLES WINNER - CAMERON MENZIES

 

 

MENS SINGLES RUNNER UP - BRUCE MONTGOMERY

 

MENS SINGLES

 

 

 

LADIES SINGLES WINNER - KATE SMITH

 

 

LADIES SINGLES RUNNER UP - SOPHIE MCKINLAY

 

LADIES SINGLES

 

 

MENS PAIRS WINNERS

ANDY BOULTON & CAMERON MENZIES

 

 

 

MENS PAIRS RUNNERS UP

JAMIE BAIN & JIM BROWN

 

MENS PAIRS

 

 

LADIES PAIRS WINNERS

LORRAINE HYDE & LOUISE PATERSON

 

 

 

LADIES PAIRS RUNNERS UP

LYNSEY MCDONALD & LOUISE HEPBURN

 

LADIES PAIRS

 

 

MIXED PAIRS WINNERS

WILLIAM BORLAND & SOPHIE MCKINLAY

 

 

 

MIXED PAIRS RUNNERS UP

COLIN HEPPLEWHITE & CHELSEA MCMAHON

 

MIXED PAIRS

Results 2017

 

 

GRANITE CITY OPEN 2017

RESULTS

 

 

MENS SINGLES

 

 

MENS SINGLES WINNER - ANDY BOULTON

 

 

 

MENS SINGLES RUNNER UP - COLIN HEPPLEWHITE

 

 

LADIES SINGLES

 

 

LADIES SINGLES WINNER - DETA HEDMAN

 

 

LADIES SINGLES RUNNER UP - LORRAINE HYDE

 

 

MENS PAIRS

 

 

MENS PAIRS WINNERS - ANDY BOULTON &

CAMERON MENZIES

 

 

MENS PAIRS RUNNERS UP - RICKY EVANS & JIM WALKER

 

 

LADIES PAIRS

 

 

LADIES PAIRS WINNERS - DETA HEDMAN & MAGGIE SUTTON

 

 

LADIES PAIRS RUNNERS UP - LYNN COWAN & LOUISE HEPBURN

 

 

 

MIXED PAIRS

 

 

MIXED PAIRS WINNERS - CHELSEA MCMAHON &

COLIN HEPPLEWHITE

 

 

MIXED PAIRS RUNNERS UP - LORRAINE HYDE & CAMERON MENZIES

 

 

 

 

2019 Event Information

 

2019 EVENT INFORMATION

 

 

GRANITE CITY OPEN 2019

HALLMARK HOTEL, DYCE

 

 

Weekend Rundown

 

FRIDAY 26th  July

Mixed Pairs Event

 

Doors Open 6pm

Mixed Pairs Registration till 7.20pm

Pre Enter or Enter on the Night till 7.20pm

Toe to Oche 7.45pm Approx

 

Singles Registration Cards May be Collected from 7.30pm

 

SATURDAY 27th July – Mens (Sponsored by Gibb Tools) &

Ladies Singles  (Sponsored by Hallmark Hotels) Events

 

Ladies & Mens Singles Registration Cards May be Collected from 10am to 11am

Toes to Oche – 11.30am

Approx 3pm – Ladies & Mens Pairs Entries Accepted

8.30pm till 1am – Karaoke/Disco

 

SUNDAY 298h July – Ladies (Sponsored by Hallmark Hotels)

& Mens Pairs (Sponsored by Winmau) Events

 

Ladies & Mens Pairs Registrations from 11am to 11.45am

Toes to Oche – 12.15pm

 

Approx 4pm – Raffle Draw

 

4.30pm - Festival of Finals Commence

Mixed Pairs – Best of 5 Legs

Ladies Pairs – Best of 5 Legs

Mens Pairs – Best of 5 Legs

Ladies Singles – Best of 7 Legs

Mens Singles – Best of 15 Legs

 

 

Alphabetical Entries

Alpha List as at 8.30pm 15.07.19

 

MEN LADIES MIXED PAIRS
Aaron French Amanda Biggins Amanda Biggins Graham Hastie
Adrian Darragh Amy Cappleman Amy Cappleman Dave Matthew
Alan Duncan Angie Edgar Angie Edgar Dale Newton
Alan Findlay Angie Isbister Betty Rodgers Brian Woods
Alan Small Betty Rodgers Chloe O'Brien Andy Boulton
Alexander Morrison Chelsea McMahon Courtney McBain Alex Morrison
Allan Hopkinson Cody Hepburn Denise Bird Graeme Bird
Andrew Callary Courtney McBain Emily Davidson Stephen Michie
Andy Boulton Debbie McBride Gillian Gove Paul Gray
Andy Forman Denise Bird Jacqui Clark Jamie Bain
Andy Mowat Elaine Green Jane Woods Barry Duguid
Andy O'Raw Emily Davidson Julie Ward Ricky Menzies
Barry Duguid Fiona Smith Katie Tierney William Laird
Ben Cooke Gillian Gove Kelly McKinnon Michael Malone
Billy Grant Heather Goldie Lorraine Green Steve Robertson
Bob Taylor Helen McPherson Lorraine Hyde Cameron Menzies
Brian Gilmartin Hilda Marr Lynn Torrance Dean Carr
Brian McGuiag Hollie Ridgers Lynsey McDonald James Ward Jnr
Brian Woods Jackie Dempster Mandy Anderson Sandy Morrison
Bruce Morrison Jacqui Clark Margaret Ferguson Ronnie Sharp
Cameron Menzies Jane Woods Nicola Campbell Steve Taylor
Campbell Brogan Julie Ward Pam Hind Ricky Evans
Chris Forsyth June McCallum Sandra MacRitchie Gareth MacRitchie
Chris Rooney Karen Shand Shiela Havlin Andy Mowat
Colin Feeley Kate Smith Steph Gilmour Alan Small
Colin Hamilton Kate Stevenson Vicky Mitchell Mike Taylor
Colin Hepplewhite Katie Tierney    
Colin Kelly Kelly Ann McKinnon    
Colin Miller Kelly McKinnon    
Colin Robertson Lorraine Green    
Connor Mitchell Lorraine Hyde    
Craig Bruce Louise Hepburn    
Craig Quinn Lynn Cowan    
Craig Robertson Lynn Torrance    
Dale Newton Lynsey McDonald    
Dan Selfridge Margaret Ferguson    
Daniel Potter Margaret Ross    
Danny Bayne Mary McKinnon    
Darren Gray Nikki Coleman    
Darren Wilson Pam Hind    
Dave Forsyth Roz Brown    
Dave Matthew Sandra Douglas    
David Berry Sandra MacRitchie    
David Dickson Sheila Havlin    
David Gordon Shona McDiarmid    
David Hetherington Yvonne Smith    
David Nisbet Zara MacRitchie    
David Reid      
Dayle Morgan      
Dean Carr      
Dougie Low      
Drew Callary      
Elliot Chisholm      
Euan Callander      
Evander Stevenson      
Gareth MacRitchie      
Garry Dee Jnr      
Garry Henderson      
George Collumb Jnr      
George Dempsey      
George MacKay      
George Smith      
George Stallard      
Graeme Bird      
Graeme Campbell      
Graham Hastie      
Grant McCauley      
Greg Allan      
Greg McHattie      
Harry Murray      
Ian Hyde      
Jace Parker      
James Barilli      
James Hayes      
James Smillie      
James Ward Jnr      
Jamie Bain      
Jamie Banks      
Jamie Fraser      
Jamie Lindsay      
Jamie McIntosh      
Jason Milligan      
Jim Beck      
Jim Brown      
Jim Simpson      
Jimmy Gay      
Joe McDiarmid      
Joe Mitchell      
Joey Mathers      
John Hurrell      
John McCallum      
John McCulloch      
Jon Aitken      
Josh Roberts      
Kaigen Moore      
Keith Blake      
Keith Christie      
Keith Ledingham      
Keith Morrison      
Keith Slocombe      
Kev McKenzie      
Kev Porter      
Kev Riley      
Kevin Jappy      
Kieran Begg      
Lee Nisbet      
Lewis McMahon      
Marc Shewan      
Mark Barilli      
Mark Hogg      
Mark McKinnon      
Mark Wilkie      
Martin Coull      
Martin Deegan      
Matt Goldie      
Michael Malone      
Michael Sheehan      
Michael Thomson      
Mick McDiarmid      
Mike Christie      
Mike Murray      
Mike Taylor      
Mike Thain      
Murray Brown      
Neil Alexander      
Neil Cooper      
Neil Mitchell      
Nigel Goulding      
Owen McNiven      
Paul Fairnington      
Paul Forbes      
Paul Gray      
Paul McMahon      
Paul Richardson      
Peter Hastings      
Raymond Stewart      
Ricky McKinnon      
Ricky Menzies      
Ritchie Baillie      
Robert Hamilton      
Ronnie Sharp      
Ross Muir      
Ryan Ellis      
Ryan Lamb      
Ryan Lynch      
Ryan Wilson      
Sammy Whitelaw      
Sandy Morrison      
Scott Fairweather      
Scott Semple      
Sean Elrick      
Sean Ewing      
Sean Grogan      
Sean Ryan      
Stephen Buchan      
Stephen Coulthart      
Stephen Munro      
Stephen Robertson      
Steve Taylor      
Steven Douglas      
Stevie Scott      
Stevie Stalker      
Stevie Wright      
Stuart Coleman      
Stuart Duncan      
Stuart Howie      
Tom Hamilton      
Vic Robertson      
Wayne Ridgers      
Wayne Thomson      
William Gray      
William Laird      
Willie Cree      
Willie Mitchell      
Willie Stangoe      
Wullie McLelland      
Wullie Stallard      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Granite City Open Sponsors 2016

 

Please Click on the GCO Logo at the Bottom

to go to our website

 

 

 

BALMORAL GROUP

(MENS PAIRS)

 
 

BH Financial & Mortgage Solutions Ltd

 

 

BH FINANCIAL & MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS

(LADIES PAIRS)

 

 

MENZIES HOTEL, DYCE, ABERDEEN

(LADIES SINGLES)

 

Gray Forklift - Mitsubishi Sales and Hire Aberdeen

GRAY FORKLIFT SERVICES

(MIXED PAIRS)

 

 

CP CASES SCOTLAND

(MENS SINGLES)

Granite City Open 

2016

 

 

Subcategories

Copyright © 2015. All Rights Reserved.